FANDOM


32968637 1089632727843670 6579223700799750144 n
The Beauty of Dance was a dance recital tour by Anita's Studio of Dance and Theatre Arts on May 19, 2018.

Faculty & Staff Edit

Director: Anita Goldstein

Assistant Directors: Barbara Challice & Carolyn Gangemi

Teachers Edit

Assistant Teachers Edit

  • Julia Calvi
  • Jordan Cavanagh
  • Brianne Chave
  • Anna Coghlan
  • Grace Hewston
  • Paige Holfester
  • Malia Kaiser
  • Catherine Kilroy
  • Charlotte Kirincic
  • Natalie Mancusi
  • Erin McDonagh
  • Katie Meadows
  • Lindsay Meiner
  • Erin Munson
  • Katelyn Munson
  • Jackie Nasser
  • Julia Pohlmann
  • Vanessa Raguzin
  • Ava Wilkinson

Business Manager: Barbara Challice

Office Staff Edit

  • Carolyn Chave
  • Amy Fives
  • Linda Garvey
  • Lori McCue
  • Toni Minoff
  • Caitlin Poska
  • Jeanmarie Poska
  • Nancy Unger

Stage Manager: Sharon Guddemi

Asst. Stage Manager: Melissa Mancuso

Sound & Lighting: Rob Miller & Ali Moller

Music: William Matos

Program: Amy Fives

Video: Sandy Pearl Video

Senior Tap Company Edit

Directed & Choreographed by Jeannine Dunkel

  1. Mackenzie Cetta
  2. Nicole Challice
  3. Leilani Kaiser
  4. Malia Kaiser
  5. Ciara Lavin
  6. Emily McCue
  7. Erin McDonagh
  8. Katie Meadows
  9. Lindsey Meiner
  10. Emily Mele
  11. Katelyn Munson
  12. Jackie Nasser
  13. Marisa Piscitelli
  14. Vanessa Raguzin
  15. Ava Wilkinson

Senior Jazz Company Edit

Directed & Choreographed by Carolyn Gangemi

  1. Nicole Challice
  2. Anna Coghlan
  3. Sarah Flood
  4. Catherine Kilroy
  5. Ciara Lavin
  6. Emily McCue
  7. Erin McDonagh
  8. Lindsey Meiner
  9. Emily Mele
  10. Katelyn Munson
  11. Riley Overton
  12. Marisa Piscitelli
  13. Julia Pohlmann
  14. Vanessa Raguzin
  15. Ava Wilkinson

Pre-Senior Tap Company Edit

Directed & Choreographed by Melissa Mancuso

  1. Jordan Cavanagh
  2. Katelyn Conroy
  3. Alison Crosley
  4. Allie Feete
  5. Grace Hewston
  6. Natalie Mancusi
  7. Hailey Mele
  8. Elizabeth Ocello

Junior Tap Company Edit

Directed & Choreographed by Nicole Knudsen

  1. Delia Beuka
  2. Alicia Hurley
  3. Jordana Lahanis
  4. Brianna Navon
  5. Chloe Nuccio
  6. Jackie O'Grady
  7. Sophia Staub
  8. Gianna Vozza
  9. Lauren Weiner
  10. Satya Williams

Program Edit

  1. Opening - Million Dollar Quartet
  2. Born to Entertain
  3. Dancing in the Dark
  4. Better When I'm Dancing
  5. Innocent
  6. I Want it All
  7. You Are My Sunshine
  8. Someone in the Crowd - Tap Line Competition Group
  9. Express Yourself
  10. September
  11. Shake Your Tail Feather - Tap 1 Competition Group
  12. Titanic - Production Competition Group
  13. Treat 'Em Right
  14. I Will Survive - Jazz 1 Competition Group
  15. Fly to Your Heart
  16. Prince Ali - Senior Tap Company
  17. Born to Hand Jive - Jazz 4 Competition Group
  18. Tap 2 That - Tap 8 Competition Group
  19. Walk Like an Egyptian
  20. Lean On Me - Lyrical 7 Competition Group
  21. Nobody
  22. Journey to the Past
  23. Burlesque - Jazz 9 Competition Group
  24. Vincent
  25. Superheroes
  26. Zero to Hero - Junior Tap Company
  27. Hit Me Up
  28. Michael Jackson
  29. Incomplete
  30. You'll Never Feel Happy
  31. Edelweiss
  32. C'mon Everybody - Tap 3 Competition Group
  33. Bye Bye Blackbird - Senior Jazz Company
  34. Finale featuring all of our Students